Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Southern Electronic Element Factory Co., Ltd.

Inductor, Radial Inductor, Ferrite Core Inductor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Lgb Type Radial Wirewound Inductor for LED with RoHS, Rx27-4hl Ceramic Resistor, Wire Wound Resistor, Ceramic Encased Wire Wound Resistor with Rhos Approved and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Inductors Lgb Type Radial Wirewound Inductor for LED with RoHS

Lgb Type Radial Wirewound Inductor for LED with RoHS

FOB Price: US $0.01-4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.01-4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100000 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGB
  • Structure: Mutual Inductor
  • Structure of Winding: Single Coil
  • Structure of Magnetizer: Ferrite Coil
  • Packaging Form: Epoxy Resin Inductance
  • Inductor Value: Fixed Inductor
  • Quality Certification: ISO9001
  • Productor Name: Lgb Type Radial Wirewound Inductor for LED
  • Transport Package: Box
  • Origin: Changzhou Jiangsu China(Mainland)
  • Type: Fixed Inductor
  • Working Frequency: High Frequency
  • Nature of Operation: Choke Coil
  • Range of Application: Choke
  • Brand: Liwang
  • Environmental Certification: ISO14001
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Trademark: Liwang
  • Specification: ISO9001, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8504500000
Product Description
Product description of the Lgb Type Radial Wirewound Inductor for LED with RoHS
Specifications
1, Axial leaded power inductor
2, Radial leaded power inductor
3, Leaded inductor with ferrite core
Power Inductors
ComponentMaterials
1.CoreFerrite core
2.WirePoiyurethane enameled copper wires
3.Lead wireTinned copper wires
4.TubeHeat shrinkable tube,PVC or UL
5.GlueEpoxy resin
Storage conditions:Do not expose to direct sunlight

Features:
High withstanding voltagge and insulation resistance;
Available in Shielded and Unshielded types;
Magnetic shielding, used in high-density mounting configurations;
Excellent Q-frequency characteristics;
High -reliability leaded inductor and high efficiency leaded inductor;
Winding covered with shrinkable tube.

Ferrite bead inductor:
1. Contain high-frequency ferrite
2. Comparaticely large rated current
3. RoHS

Dimensions:
TypeD±1BmaxF±0.5d±0.1H
LGB-X/S04064.582.50.510min
LGB-X/S05075.592.50.6
LGB-X/S06086.5103.0
LGB-X/S08108.5125.0
LGB-X/S09129.5145.00.8
LGB-X/S101210.5155.0
LGB-X/S141514.5177.5

Advantage of our company:
1.Fastest lead time
2.Low cost and high reliability
3.Low minimum order
4.Standard Boxes,Special carton was required! 
Ferrite bead inductor

Applications:
(1) Video cameras.
(2) Portable VCRs.
(3) Audio equipments.
(4) TV tunners.
(5) Switching power supplies.
(6) Other circuits of consideration aganist radiation.

Selling point:
1)prompt delivery
2)variety of packing:bulk and carton
3)stable performance,extensive resistance
4)factory direct price
5)none forbidden
6)all materials&machines importer from holand

AII products of the size,electronical performance can be designed.  If you have any questions or requirements, please contact us freely in any time.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cici Liu
*From:
To: Miss Cici Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category