Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Southern Electronic Element Factory Co., Ltd.

Ferrite Core Inductors, Power Inductors, Drum Core Inductors manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ferrite Core Inductors/Radial Leaded Inductors with Different Inductance, Toroid Coil Inductors, Common Mode Choke,, 5A 12V Wire Resistor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Inductors Ferrite Core Inductors/Radial Leaded Inductors with Different Inductance

Ferrite Core Inductors/Radial Leaded Inductors with Different Inductance

FOB Price: US $0.01-0.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.01-0.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 Pieces Per Week
Transport Package: Tape Polybag Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGB
  • Structure: Magnetic Bead
  • Structure of Winding: Single Coil
  • Structure of Magnetizer: Ferrite Coil
  • Inductor Value: Fixed Inductor
  • Quality Certification: ISO9001
  • Trademark: Liwang
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China(Mainland)
  • Type: Fixed Inductor
  • Working Frequency: High Frequency
  • Nature of Operation: Choke Coil
  • Brand: Liwang
  • Environmental Certification: ISO14001
  • Other Certification: RoHS
  • Specification: ISO14001, ISO9001, RoHs
  • HS Code: 8504500000
Product Description
Specification:
1. Ferrite Core Inductors
2. Radial Leaded Inductors
3. Model Number: LGB, 0406/0608/0507/0810/0912/1013
4. Inductance Ranging From 0.33uH to100mH(Special sizes, we can mold production. )
TypeD±1BmaxF±0.5d±0.1H
LGB-X/S04064.582.50.510min
LGB-X/S05075.592.50.6
LGB-X/S06086.5103.0
LGB-X/S08108.5125.0
LGB-X/S09129.5145.00.8
LGB-X/S101210.5155.0
LGB-X/S141514.5177.5
Component Materials
 1.Core Ferrite core
 2.Wire Poiyurethane enameled copper wires
 3.Lead wire Tinned copper wires
 4.Tube Heat shrinkable tube,PVC or UL
 5.Glue Epoxy resin
Features:
1. High Frequency Transformer, compact, light, easy surface mounting
2. Autometed mounting and reflow soldering
3. High impedance and low loss
4. The products contain no leadand also support lead-free soldering
5. RoHS compliance and UL

Applications:
1. Power supplies, Adapter and UPS, DC-DC Converters
2. Computer products, TVs, VTRs, Monitor Displays Power Boards
3. Consumer Electric Products, Battery Charger, Printers, Home Electric Appliance

If you have any other questions or requirements, please contact us in any time.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Coco Wen
Sales Expert
*From:
To: Ms. Coco Wen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category